The purpose of the Atoms Booster Club is to promote, support, and create active interest in the Annandale High School athletic programs among students, parents, and the community at large. While doing so, the Boosters work to uphold the highest standard of conduct and demonstrate characteristics that would shed a positive light on the community and students of Annandale High School.

Baseball

  • Varsity Head Coach: Christopher Bagot
  • Assistant Coach(es): Dave Kendall, Kevin Rudd, Matt Stevens
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Team Roster

Basketball (Boys)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Deidrich Gilreath
  • Assistant Coach(es): Andrew Allen, James Key Bigsby, Kenneth “Drew” Simpson
  • Athletic Trainer: Kathy Ayers & Ryan Hughes
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Basketball (Girls)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Jackie Beathea
  • Assistant Coach(es): Jeremy Gibson, Sheila Sherrill, Lorraine Turner, Katie Pacak, TeAndra Thompson
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Cheerleading

  • Varsity Head Coach: Cragin Eres
  • Assistant Coach(es): Jessica Payne
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Cross Country (Boys)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Ryan Willis
  • Assistant Coach(es): Joel Hoisington & Carl Klein
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Cross Country (Girls)

Field Hockey (Girls)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Cindy Hook
  • Assistant Coach(es): Janan Gokturk, Corin Uviedo,
  • Managers: Lisbeth Florian-Gudiel, Fatima Sayed Eltayeb, Iris Tran
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster
  • Team Store (via Made to MPress)

Football

  • Varsity Head Coach: Mike Scott
  • Assistant Coach(es): Jewad Abdulhadi, Dick Adams, Chris Bagot, Don Colgan, Cory Daise, Craig Dodd, Khalid Mohamed, Bryan Molle, John Puhala, Bob Stevens
  • Managers: Sayde Pritt
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Statisticians: Khalid Mohamed
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Golf (Boys)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Jack Jennison
  • Assistant Coach(es): Frank Stevens
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Golf (Girls)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Jack Jennison
  • Assistant Coach(es): Frank Stevens
  • Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Gymnastics

  • Varsity Head Coach: Mike Cooper
  • Assistant Coach(es): Erin Fillare, Shelby Landay
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Indoor Track (Boys)

Indoor Track (Girls)

Lacrosse (Boys)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Bill Maglisceau
  • Assistant Coach(es): Mike Mathis, Zach Hackfeld, Bob Stevens, Karungu Thuku
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Lacrosse (Girls)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Cindy Hook
  • Assistant Coach(es): Janan Gotkurk, Grace Hatch, Marie Pierce
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Soccer (Boys)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Tejas Patel
  • Assistant Coach(es): John DeOrnellas, Peter Liu, Romario Sejas
  • Managers: Destene Banos-Raxon & Alexa Cabrera
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster
  • Team Store (via ProLine Embroidery)

Soccer (Girls)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Lindsey Ottavio
  • Assistant Coach(es): Brittany Nicolich
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Softball

  • Varsity Head Coach: Sudie Baynham
  • Assistant Coach(es): Lauren Damico, Dave Kish & Lisa Pritt
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster
  • Team Store

Swim & Dive (Boys)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Carmen Lucas
  • Assistant Coach(es): Janan Gokturk, Meagan Padgett, Presley Julio (Dive)
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Swim & Dive (Girls)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Carmen Lucas
  • Assistant Coach(es): Janan Gokturk, Meagan Padgett, Presley Julio (Dive)
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Tennis (Boys)

  • Varsity Head Coach: Steven Zaret
  • Managers: Emely Monroy & Madeline Rojas
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Tennis (Girls)

Track and Field (Boys)

Track and Field (Girls)

Volleyball (Girls)

  • Varsity Head Coach: AJ Witkowsky
  • Assistant Coach(es): Madeline Jennison
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster

Wrestling

  • Varsity Head Coach: Joshua Damico
  • Assistant Coach(es): Carl Klein
  • Managers: Aisha Ismael
  • Athletic Trainer: Ryan Hughes & Kathy Ayers
  • Team Representative:
  • Team Schedule and Roster